|
Post by missjessica on Mar 2, 2024 20:53:23 GMT -5
Charmed isn't my number 1. But its still up there with these shows:
In no particular order:
1. CSI: Miami
2. Charmed
3. Desperate Housewives 4. Fringe
5. Grimm
6. Lost
7. Millennium
8. NCIS
9. Once Upon a Time
10. Orphan Black
11. Person of Interest
12. Prison Break
13. Star Trek: The Next Generation
14. Star Trek: The Original Series
15. Star Trek: Voyager
16. Stargate SGI
17. The Twilight Zone
18. The X-Files
19. Veronica Mars
20. Xena Warrior Princess
|
|
|
Post by BriannaWarren2.0 on Mar 3, 2024 6:38:55 GMT -5
These are the shows I rewatch every year:
1. The Vampire Diaries (plus their spinoffs). 2. Charmed. 3. Buffy The Vampire Slayer (I watch this after TVDU since it's funny in my mind.) 4. Gossip Girl. 5. Ghost Whisperer.
|
|
rebooted
Witch
Started watching at 12
Posts: 1,634
|
Post by rebooted on Mar 4, 2024 4:33:04 GMT -5
1. Friends 2. Charmed 3. Nip/Tuck 4. Malcolm in the Middle 5. Will & Grace 6. Some Mothers Do Av 'Em 7. Desperate Housewives 8. Fresh Prince of Bel Air 9. Sliders 10. Lois & Clark: New Adventures of Superman
Kids: Hey Arnold, Pinky and the Brain, Inspector Gadget/Carmen Sandiago, Doug, Sailor Moon, Aladdin, Madeline, Pepper Ann, Recess, Gargoyls, Full House, Rugrats, Magic School Bus
|
|